Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/home/content/24/13960924/tmp/sess_1k0h923edfqscoafqvf1plqp62, O_RDWR) failed: No such file or directory (2) in /home/content/24/13960924/html/site-information/lighthouse-integrators-privacy-policy.php on line 5

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/24/13960924/html/site-information/lighthouse-integrators-privacy-policy.php:5) in /home/content/24/13960924/html/site-information/lighthouse-integrators-privacy-policy.php on line 5

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/24/13960924/html/site-information/lighthouse-integrators-privacy-policy.php:5) in /home/content/24/13960924/html/site-information/lighthouse-integrators-privacy-policy.php on line 5
Lighthouse Integrators Website Privacy Policy

Advancing Security through Intelligent Technology

Lighthouse Integrators Website Privacy Policy

Lighthouse Integrators (LHI) recognizes privacy and security as a concern for itself and individuals accessing the Internet. This describes the privacy policy and the security measures we take to protect personal information. By using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your information by LHI as set forth in the policy. If there are any changes to our policy, the changes will be posted on the Website. You must check back periodically to ensure you have the most current policy.

What information is collected?

LHI collects personally-identifiable information, including name, title, company, address, e-mail address, phone numbers, etc. You are not required to provide information to obtain access to any part of our Website.

Our Website server also collects the domain names of visitors to our Website. This information is aggregated to measure number of visits, average time spent on theLHI Website, pages viewed, etc. We use this information to measure the use of our Website and to improve content.

Who is collecting the information?

When you are on the LHI Website and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with LHI. The LHI Website may contain various links to third-party Web sites. These sites may provide additional information, goods, services and/or promotions. These sites are owned and operated independently of LHI, and have their own separate privacy and data collection practices. Any information you provide to these Web sites will be governed under the terms of their privacy policy, if any. LHI has no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the independent actions or policies of these independent sites, and is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

How is my information used?

LHI’s primary goal in collecting personal information is to facilitate business relationships and to enable us to contact you to fulfill requests. This information may also be used to provide you with a customized experience on our site, which includes interactive communications, and other services.

The LHI site may also contain optional surveys and questionnaires asking for information, as well as several opportunities for visitors to ask questions. We use the information you provide to help us design and build better services, to customize your experience, and to provide advice and recommendations. Taking part in any of these segments is always optional.

We also use the information we collect to help target valuable marketing and advertising offers. This kind of advertising may be done with banner ads as well as promotional emails sent by LHI, or by third parties under contract with LHI.

LHI may perform research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior based on the information provided to us when making a request, during a promotion, from surveys and from our server log files. We do this to better understand and serve our users. This research is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis to prevent identification of personal information relating to any one individual. LHI may share this aggregated data with our business partners.

With whom does LHI share my information?

Except as outlined in this policy or on our website, it is LHI’s policy not to provide your personal information to third-parties without your consent.

LHI may match user information with third party data to help us better understand our customers (customer profiling). LHI may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our Web site to prospective business partners, advertisers, and other third parties, and for other lawful purposes.

Your California Privacy Right

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information with respect to the types of personal information the business shares with third parties for those third parties' direct marketing purposes and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. To exercise your rights, you may make one request each year by emailing us at info@yourcompanydomain.com.

Additional Information

If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy on the Site, or wish to opt-out of any email list, please contact us at:

Lighthouse Integrators
265 Washington Street
Westwood, MA 02090
Phone: 617- 264-1260
Fax : 617-734-2705

Questions regarding this policy should be directed to info@lighthouseintegrators.com.


Warning: Unknown: open(/home/content/24/13960924/tmp/sess_1k0h923edfqscoafqvf1plqp62, O_RDWR) failed: No such file or directory (2) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct () in Unknown on line 0